ISKCON VRINDAVAN

FP Campaign Pledges :

REPORTS

1) Daily English and Hindi Srimad Bhagvatam class dedicated on the glories of Holy Name (details given below)
2) Daily evening 2 Hrs Kirtan outside Srila Prabhupada Samadhi(details given below)
3) Fortunate People video recordings done by Sadanandi Mataji.
   
  Srimad Bhagavatam class details
1) 17th Sept : English class by Srutakirti Pr, Hindi class video recording class of HH Bhakti Charu Swami Maharaj.
2) 18th Sept – English class by Deena Bandhu Pr, Hindi class by HH Prabhodananda Saraswati Maharaj.
3) 19th Sept – English class by HH B.A. Vaisnava Swami Maharaj, Hindi class by Hayagriva Pr
4) 20th Sept – English class by HH Prabhodananda Saraswati Maharaj, Hindi class by Dwijaraj Pr.
5) 21st Sept – English class by Pancagauda Pr, Hindi class by Gopendra Pr.
6) 22nd Sept – English class by Krishnananda Pr, Hindi class by B.A. Vaisnava Maharaj.
7) 23rd Sept – English class by Mukunda Datta Pr, Hindi class by HH Vrindavan Chandra Das Goswami Maharaj.
   
  Daily Kirtan Schedule
1) 17th Sept – Govinda Pr and 24 Hrs Kirtan Team.
2) 18th Sept – Radha Shyamsundar Pr and New Bhakta Team
3) 19th Sept – Shubhkrsna Pr and Goshala Team.
4) 20th Sept – Radha Shyamsundar Pr and Namahatta Team.
5) 21st Sept – Param Pr & Gaura Mani Mataji.
6) 22nd Sept – Samadhi Kirtan Team and Kamala Mataji.
7) 23rd Sept – Pancagauda Pr and 24 Hrs Kirtan Team, Nanda Nandan Pr with Radhe Radhe Mtji.
8) Apart from the above Samadhi Mataji’s Kirtan Party did daily 1 hr Kirtan from 18th Sept to 22nd Sept.
   
  Daily Kirtan Schedule of 24 Hrs Kirtan Team
1) 4-7 AM Jagadish, Dadu, shivaanand sena
2) 7-10 AM Baldev, Sharad, Krsna, Avani, Anupam
3) 10AM-1PM satsang, rag Sindhu, stoka, ananta Balaram, braja Mohan, Jitendar
4) 1-4 PM Pavan, Somiron, dhairavan, Giridhari, Jagadish
5) 4-7 PM krsna, Baldev, Sharad, Dani, Narashrimha, Anupam, Avani
6) 7-10 PM Stoka, Somiran, Dhairavan, raga Sindhu, Ananta Balaram,
7) 10PM-1AM jintendar, Narasimha, Satsang
8) 1-4 AM Dani Krsna, GiridhariLal, braja Mohan
   

7 Days Chanting on bead bag in Holy Name Festival days

1) Sundarishyama Devi Dasi ( sujata kota) || Age : 38  ||  City : Vrindavan  M. No. : 9096213681/9557284332 (whatsapp)
Total no. Of chanting in 7 days = 500
last days on 23.9.20 = 118
As an ambassador = till 24.9.20 = 147 videos uploaded (name : Sujata)
2) Krishnapriya Kota || Age : 19 || City: solapur  || M. No. : 9604664231
Counsellor Name: Sundarishyama Devi Dasi
Total no. Of chanting in 7 days = 256
And on last days on 23.9.20 = 64
3) Lavanya Mone || Age : 21 || City: solapur || M. No. : 9096213681 (counsellor’s number)
Counsellor Name: Sundarishyama Devi Dasi
Total no. Of chanting in 7 days = 358
And on last days on 23.9.20 = 90
4) Bal Nadini Anand Godkyal || Age : 22 || City: solapur || M. No. : 8483805704
Total no. Of chanting in 7 days = 448
And on last days on 23.9.20 = 64
5) Ranjita vahreshwar Yanganti || Age : 10 || City: solapur || M. No. : 8483805704 (counsellor’s number)
Counsellor Name: Balnadini
Total no. Of chanting in 7 days = 228
And on last days on 23.9.20 = 64
6) Durga vahreshwar Yanganti || Age : 12 || City: solapur || M. No. : 8483805704 (counsellor’s number)
Counsellor Name: Balnadini
Total no. Of chanting in 7 days = 220
And on last days on 23.9.20 = 64
7) Bhaktipriya Ashok Gone || Age : 9 || City: Solapur || M. No. : 8483805704 (counsellor’s number)
Counsellor Name: Balnadini
Total no. Of chanting in 7 days = 228
And on last days on 23.9.20 = 64
8) Pooja Bingi || Age : 20 || City: Solapur || M. No. : 8552002553
Counsellor Name: Krishna Bhakta Prabhu (president)
Total no. Of chanting in 7 days = 235
And on last days on 23.9.20 = 64

COMMITMENTS

1) Morning kirtan from 10:00AM to 01:00PM at Srila Prabhupada Samadhi.
2) Evening Kirtan from 05:00PM to 07:30PM in front of Srila Prabhupada Samadhi.
3) 24 Hours kirtan inside the temple.
4) On 23rd Sept. chanting of 64 rounds by 25 devotees.
5) One books stall by HG Sadanandi Mataji.

6) Glorification on Harinaam by different Speakers :

  •  HG Srutikirti Prabhu (Srila Prabhupada Disciple)
  •  HG Deenbandhu Prabhu (Srila Prabhupada Disciple)
  •  HG Pancagauda Prabhu (Srila Prabhupada Disciple)
  •  HG Devishakti Mataji (Srila Prabhupad Disciple)
  •  HG Bhakti Dhir Damodar Swami (Srila Prabhupad Disciple)
  •  HH Radharaman Swami (Srila Prabhupada Disciple)
  •  HH Bhakti Ashray Vaisnava Swami (Srila Prabhupada Disciple)